“Medal on Medal” Festival took place in Igirma

30.08.2019

The best streetball and futsal teams were determined.

Children’s competitions were organized with the support from the +7 Fund. During the tournament, judges not only selected the best teams in two sports, but also recognized individual athletes for their outstanding skills.

Tournament results

Streetball (1 subgroup):

3rd place – “Tarzan” team: Roman Natarov, Maxim Veikum, Iaroslav Anfilatov.

2nd place – “Igirma City” team:— команда Igirma City: Danil Martyniuk, Nikita Slobodchikov, Ivan Golub.

1st place – “Number one” team: — Konstantin Petrov, Nikita Poddubskii, Danil Kuzmin.

Streetball (2 subgroup):

3rd place – “Young Champions” team: Darina Barkovskaia, Sergei Naryshkin, Bogdan Muravskii.

2nd place – “Molodezh” (Youth) team: Karina Khalilova, Maria Pashkova, Daria Amelchenko.

1st place – “Girls” team: — Elena Fedoseeva, Elizaveta Ailarova, Aleksandra Shchetinina.

Special prizes:

1 subgroup: the most valuable player – Roman Natarov.

2 subgroup: the most valuable player – Elizaveta Ailarova.

The winner of the general contest for the most accurate throw from the three-point line is Konstantin Petrov.

Futsal (1 subgroup):

3rd place – “No name” team: Anatolii Ivanov, Stepan Shiriaev, Dmitrii Orshadskii, Igor Cheremnykh, Aidamir Ryskulov.

2nd place – “Amkal” team: Vladimir Morkovkin, Vladimir Kupriianov, Matvei Muratov, Danil Solomatin, David Shiriaev.

1st place – “Molodezhka” team: Vladislav Afilatov, Iaroslav Afilatov, Kirill Trokhemchuk, Pavel Kuzmin, Danil Kuzmin.

Futsal (2 subgroup):

1st place – “Forward” team::Bogdan Muravskii, Iurii Ganin, Dmitrii Orshadskii, Sergei Naryshkin, Aleksei Riabov.

2nd place – “Champions” team: Stepan Vakhovskii, Vitalii Lisichkin, Sergei Vakhovskii, Ilia Kuklin, Nikita Romanov.

3rd place – “Puma” team: Danil Kotov, Aleksandr Kazakov, Artem Holadkov, Kirill Grenev, Leonid Bykov.

Special prizes:

1 subgroup:

Best goalkeeper – David Karasev.

Best forward – Vladislav Anfilatov.

Best defender – Kirill Trokhemchuk.

2 subgroup:

Best defender – Dmitrii Orshadskii.

Best goalkeeper – Aleksei Riabov.

Futsal (out of ranking, under 8 years):

1st place – Aleksandra Mirgorodskaia, Polina Mirgorodskaia, Alena Kuzmina, Leonid Korolev, Semion Stovalosov, Anastasia Muravskaia.